fbpx
NotíciasPlayStation

The Last of Us parte 2 recebe 24 nomeações para a NAVGTR

É o jogo com maior número de nomeações da premiação que chega na 20ª edição.

The Last of Us parte 2 não para de bater recordes. Agora, foi a vez de maior número de nomeações dentro do National Academy of Video Game Trade Reviewers (NAVGTR).

Em sua 20ª edição do prêmio, o jogo da Naughty Dog está concorrendo em 24 categorias diferentes, um recorde para o evento. Mas não é só The Last of Us parte 2 que chama a atenção. Os jogos lançados em 2020 pela Playstation foram os que mais receberam nomeações: Ghost of Tsushima em 21 categorias e Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales em 20.

Confira agora todos os nomeados em todas as categorias do NAVGTR:

Jogo do Ano:

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • Genshin Impact
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II

Outstanding Animation, Artistic

  • Carrion
  • Genshin Impact
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales

Outstanding Animation, Technical

  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Nioh 2

Outstanding Art Direction, Contemporary

  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • Kentucky Route Zero
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Liberated
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Spiritfarer

Outstanding Art Direction, Fantasy

  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Genshin Impact
  • Hades
  • Journey to the Savage Planet
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps
  • Paper Beast

Outstanding Art Direction, Period Influence

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Deadly Premonition 2: A Blessing in Disguise
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Sakura Wars

Outstanding Camera Direction in a Game Engine

  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II

Outstanding Character Design

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Spiritfarer
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Outstanding Control Design, 2D or Limited 3D

  • Carrion
  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • A Fold Apart
  • Liberated
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps
  • Spelunky 2

Outstanding Control Design, 3D

  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake
  • Genshin Impact
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Maneater
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales

Outstanding Control Design, VR

  • Down the Rabbit Hole
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • The Walking Dead: Saints & Sinners

Outstanding Control Precision

  • Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon 2
  • Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time
  • Ghostrunner
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales

Outstanding Costume Design

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Genshin Impact
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Sakura Wars

Outstanding Direction in a Game Cinema

  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Death Come True
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Outstanding Direction in Virtual Reality

  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • The Room VR: A Dark Matter
  • The Walking Dead: Saints & Sinners

Outstanding Engineering

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator
  • The Last of Us Part II

Outstanding Gameplay Design, Franchise

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Outstanding Gameplay Design, New IP

  • Carrion
  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Hades
  • Liberated
  • Paradise Killer
  • Valorant

Outstanding Game of the Year

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • Genshin Impact
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II

Outstanding Game, Classic Revival

  • Catherine: Full Body
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake
  • Moero Crystal H
  • Moon: Remix RPG Adventure
  • Super Mario 3D All-Stars
  • Tony Hawk’s Pro Skater 1 and 2

Outstanding Game, Franchise Action

  • Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon 2
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • Doom Eternal
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Resident Evil 3

Outstanding Game, Franchise Adventure

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Deadly Premonition 2: A Blessing in Disguise
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Watch Dogs: Legion

Outstanding Game, Franchise Family

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time
  • Paper Mario: The Origami King
  • Sackboy: A Big Adventure
  • Super Mario Bros. 35
  • Worms Rumble

Outstanding Game, Franchise Fighting

  • Granblue Fantasy: Versus
  • Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity
  • Kirby Fighters 2
  • Mortal Kombat 11: Aftermath
  • Streets of Rage 4
  • UFC 4

Outstanding Game, Franchise Racing

  • Automobilista 2
  • Dirt 5
  • F1 2020
  • Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit
  • Project CARS 3
  • TT Isle of Man Ride on the Edge 2

Outstanding Game, Franchise Role Playing

  • Final Fantasy VII Remake
  • Sakura Wars
  • Trials of Mana
  • Wasteland 3
  • World of Warcraft: Shadowlands
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Outstanding Game, Franchise Sports

  • AO Tennis 2
  • Captain Tsubasa: Rise of New Champions
  • FIFA 21
  • Madden NFL 21
  • MLB The Show 20
  • Super Mega Baseball 3

Outstanding Game, Music or Performance-Based

  • Fuser
  • Mad Rat Dead
  • No Straight Roads
  • Rhythm Fighter

Outstanding Game, Original Action

  • Carrion
  • Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
  • Ghostrunner
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising
  • Journey to the Savage Planet
  • Maneater

Outstanding Game, Original Adventure

  • Call of the Sea
  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Liberated
  • Paradise Killer
  • Visage

Outstanding Game, Original Family

  • A Fold Apart
  • Good Job!
  • Kunai
  • Luna: The Shadow Dust
  • Panzer Paladin
  • Roundguard

Outstanding Game, Original Fighting

  • Bounty Battle
  • Mighty Fight Federation
  • One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows
  • Treachery in Beatdown City

Outstanding Game, Original Racing

  • Hotshot Racing
  • Inertial Drift
  • Kandagawa Jet Girls
  • Overpass
  • Pacer

Outstanding Game, Original Role Playing

  • Genshin Impact
  • Hades

Outstanding Game, Original Sports

  • Golf with Your Friends
  • PGA TOUR 2K21

Outstanding Game, Puzzle

  • Call of the Sea
  • Evan’s Remains
  • Ever Forward
  • I Am Dead
  • Luna: The Shadow Dust
  • Timelie

Outstanding Game, Simulation

  • Factorio
  • Good Company
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator
  • PGA TOUR 2K21
  • SnowRunner
  • Teardown

Outstanding Game, Special Class

  • A Fold Apart
  • Coffee Talk
  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Paper Beast
  • Sakuna: Of Rice and Ruin
  • Spiritfarer

Outstanding Game, Strategy

  • 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim
  • Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia
  • Gears Tactics
  • Iron Harvest
  • Monster Train
  • A Total War Saga: TROY

Outstanding Graphics, Technical

  • Doom Eternal
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Resident Evil 3

Outstanding Lighting/Texturing

  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator
  • Wolcen: Lords of Mayhem

Outstanding Original Dramatic Score, Franchise

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Nioh 2

Outstanding Original Dramatic Score, New IP

  • Carrion
  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising
  • Tell Me Why
  • Wolcen: Lords of Mayhem

Outstanding Original Light Mix Score, Franchise

  • DragonBall Z: Kakarot
  • Game for Peace
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps
  • Sakura Wars
  • Streets of Rage 4
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Outstanding Original Light Mix Score, New IP

  • Genshin Impact
  • Hades
  • Journey to the Savage Planet
  • Luna: The Shadow Dust
  • Paradise Killer
  • Spyder

Outstanding Performance in a Comedy, Lead

  • Bugsnax – Max Mittelman as “Filbo”
  • Bugsnax – Kenna Ramsey as “Wiggle”
  • Bugsnax – Fred Tatasciore as “Wambus”
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising – Daniel Matmor as “Zeus”

Outstanding Performance in a Comedy, Supporting

  • Bugsnax – Barbara Goodson as “Clumby”
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising – Elias Toufexis as “Prometheus”
  • Sam & Max Save the World Remastered – Ogie Banks as “Bosco”

Outstanding Performance in a Drama, Lead

  • Ghost of Tsushima – Daisuke Tsuji as “Jin”
  • The Last of Us Part II – Ashley Johnson and Laura Bailey as “Ellie” and “Abby”
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales – Nadji Jeter as “Miles Morales / Spider-Man”
  • Tell Me Why – August Black and Erica Lindbeck as “Tyler” and “Alyson”
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon – Kazuhiro Nakaya and Kaiji Tang as “Ichiban Kasuga”

Outstanding Performance in a Drama, Supporting

  • Ghost of Tsushima – Eric Steinberg as “Lord Shimura”
  • Ghost of Tsushima – Francois Chau as “Sensei Ishikawa”
  • The Last of Us Part II – Troy Baker as “Joel”
  • The Last of Us Part II – Ian Alexander as “Lev”
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales – Griffin Puatu as “Ganke Lee”
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon – Kiichi Nakai and George Takei as “Masumi Arakawa”

Outstanding Song Collection

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • Hades
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Sackboy: A Big Adventure

Outstanding Song, Original or Adapted

  • Deadly Premonition 2: A Blessing in Disguise – “The Deep South”
  • Deliver Us the Moon – “Sarah’s Song”
  • Ghost of Tsushima – “The Way of the Ghost” (feat. Clare Uchima)
  • Hades – “Good Riddance”
  • The Last of Us Part II – “Future Days”
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales – “I’m Ready”

Outstanding Sound Editing in a Game Cinema

  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Rock of Ages 3: Make & Break

Outstanding Sound Effects

  • Call of Duty Mobile: Wild West
  • Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Legends of Runeterra
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales

Outstanding Sound Mixing in Virtual Reality

  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • Paper Beast
  • The Walking Dead: Saints & Sinners

Outstanding Use of Sound, Franchise

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War
  • The Everlasting Regret
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • A Total War Saga: TROY
  • Watch Dogs: Legion

Outstanding Use of Sound, New IP

  • Carrion
  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Song of Horror Complete Edition
  • Spiritfarer
  • Through the Darkest of Times

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy

  • A Fold Apart
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising
  • Journey to the Savage Planet
  • Paper Mario: The Origami King
  • Paradise Killer
  • Sam & Max Save the World Remastered

Outstanding Writing in a Drama

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Deliver Us the Moon
  • Deadly Premonition 2: A Blessing in Disguise
  • Half-Life: Alyx
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Marcelo Rodrigues

Old Gamer, se aventurando no ramo dos video-games deste o Atari. Já foi só do lado "Azul" da Força, mas hoje distribui sua atenção para todas as plataformas. Apesar de jogar todos os estilos, Adventures e Plataformas ainda tem um lugar especial em seu coraçãozinho.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Botão Voltar ao topo